Terms of use
Welcome to centralfield.com, in order to make you a safe and enjoyable shopping experience, we set out the following terms of use, so that you can understand our expectations of both parties.When you browse any webpage of centralfield.com, it means that you have accepted and abide by these terms.

All rights reserved
All contents of the website, including logos, photos and text information, belong to the Centralfield online store and are protected by Hong Kong and international copyright laws.No person or organization may use the content of this website without the consent of the Centralfield online shop.

Privacy policies
Centralfield is committed to protecting your privacy.The information we collect from you through this website is used to help us provide more products and services that are more suitable for you, and to ensure that you have a personal and enjoyable shopping experience at centralfield.com.Please continue to read the following privacy and handling of personal data.

Our guarantee
We promise to comply with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong), and will meet or even exceed the internationally recognized standards for protecting personal privacy.The company also guarantees that our employees will do their best to protect the security of your personal information and will not leak.

Data collection and use
The personal data we collect and store includes the following categories: 

  1. Name
  2. Contact information includes phone number, fax number, address, email;
  3. Browse the results, records and cumulative records of interactive content;
  4. Inquiries, suggestions or opinions;
  5. Information about the computer operating system and online service provider;

We collect your personal information from different channels and save the information for the following purposes:

  1. To send out information related to our products and services, events, competitions, promotions and projects;
  2. Related marketing promotion with the company, its suppliers, business partners and other selected business names;
  3. Marketing promotion in cooperation with other partners;
  4. In order to make you have a tailor-made and enjoyable shopping experience when shopping through this website, and provide personalized marketing information, we will tailor the advertisements and content of the webpage;
  5. To fulfill your requirements for our products and services, order processing and payment settlement;
  6. Respond to your enquiry;
  7. Membership registration, the provision of discounts and rewards;
  8. Collect statistical data, perform analysis and provide anonymous reports to internal and external customers;
  9. Conduct surveys related to customers, products or services;
  10. Evaluate the further improvement of the quality of products and services; or
  11. To achieve any purpose directly related to the above.

The provision of this personal information is entirely voluntary.

Membership
Members of Centralfield.com can enjoy multiple patents, including member newsletters, special offers and convenient shopping.We will gradually add more member benefits in the future, including more personalized services and other benefits.If you want to become a member of centralfield.com, please provide your name, email address and phone number.

Shopping information
When you place an order on centralfield.com, we need you to provide other information such as credit card information and shipping address, so that we can process your purchase and notify you of the status of your order.

Customer service personalization
We collect customer information to provide more personalized information to make your shopping on our website more convenient and enjoyable.We use "cookies" to make the service more personal and convenient.When you enter centralfield.com again, our "cookies" can identify you.We will provide products and services more suitable for customers' needs based on your personal information.

Data protection
Centralfield is committed to protecting the security of your personal information (including name, email address, address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history).When sending your order information, our Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) can ensure that your information will not be read by a third party when it is sent.We also do not allow any person or organization to access customer information without authorization.

Data sharing
All personal information you provide to us will be kept confidential and protected.However, we may provide relevant information to the following parties for the purpose of this privacy policy:

  1. Our affiliates, related companies and other related companies;
  2. Any agent, contractor or service provider who provides us with administration, order processing, payment settlement, credit reference, collection of arrears or other services for our operations;
  3. Under applicable laws, we sincerely believe that we have the responsibility to disclose the information to the person.

Your approval
When you use our website, you agree that we collect and use your personal information in accordance with the privacy policy described above.If there are any changes to the privacy policy, we will post them on this page so that you can know as soon as possible how we collect, use and under what circumstances your information will be disclosed.

Inquire
If you have any questions related to the above privacy policy, please call our customer service officer or email to[email protected]

Delivery services
For the delivery service of the order, the company has a recommended delivery service.Your rights in the transportation of goods are subject to the terms and conditions of the relevant freight company.If you choose the freight company recommended by the company, you agree that the company entrusts the company to handle all freight matters for you.The company will not be responsible for any conduct or misconduct of the relevant freight company.The company hereby declares that it will not bear the risks and responsibilities caused by your use of the relevant freight company.However, you are free to choose other freight services or freight companies for delivery.If you choose a freight company that is not recommended by our company, please call +852 9131 7855 during office hours or email to[email protected]Contact the company's customer service representative.If you choose another shipping company, it may take longer shipping time.

Free Delivery
If your order reaches the required total net value of the order, and at the same time choose the delivery service of the freight company recommended by the company, the company will pay the freight on your behalf.Your order can enjoy the free shipping service designated by our company.

Website usage
This website is currently only used to provide online information and as a shopping medium.All content on the website shall not be used for any commercial purposes (including reproduction, transmission, dissemination, sale, broadcasting, distribution, republication, adaptation, or redistribution in the same format or technology).The information and communication content of this website can only be used in legal ways. All information that violates (any harmful and threatening) terms of this website shall not be posted or transmitted. Centralfield reserves the right (but has no obligation and responsibility) to prohibit and remove these data.

Declaration
This website and its content are provided on the basis of existing information. Centralfield only provides a place for online shopping. Therefore, we will not directly, indirectly, directly or indirectly, due to any loss caused by the content of the website or the use of products purchased online Accidental, derivative and punitive damages (including pecuniary benefits and intangible losses) and legal liability (except for the provisions implied in the law).Before using the products purchased on centralfield.com, please carefully read the product information, usage and precautions provided by the manufacturer, shipper or seller on the product or in the package. Centralfield will not provide information to these manufacturers, shippers or sellers. The accuracy of the product is responsible for the applicability, quality and reliability of a specific purpose, so it is best to analyze the data carefully before using it.

Compensation and limitation of liability
If you are using centralfield.com and Centralfield incurs losses due to your violation of the terms of the order or any action, you agree to indemnify and indemnify Centralfield's losses, expenses, damages and expenses (including reasonable legal fees).You agree that Centralfield will not be liable for any losses incurred by you as a result of using this website, and you also agree to waive any compensation from Centralfield.If this statement does not apply to individual examples, Centralfield’s liability will not exceed the amount you paid for products or services on this website. Centralfield reserves the final right to cancel any transaction. Centralfield reserves the final right to amend the terms without notice.

If the product or price is incorrect due to a system error, we will cancel the relevant order and stop the transaction. If payment has been made, a refund will be arranged.

Privacy policies
You agree that we will use your information for the purposes specified in the privacy policy.

Modification of terms
These Terms of Conditions (including the order terms contained in the check out page) will be modified when necessary. So please read the terms of use and ordering terms carefully before you order on this website.

If there is any conflict between the Chinese version and the translated version of the Terms, the Chinese version shall prevail.